"FX" indicator doesn't refresh properly.

For bug reports only - non-bug related questions will be moved to appropriate forum.

Moderators: Corey W, Rim

Post Reply
bjacquot
Member
Posts: 8
Joined: Tue Jan 02, 2018 5:54 pm

"FX" indicator doesn't refresh properly.

Post by bjacquot » Sun Feb 09, 2020 1:29 am

I've found that the "FX" button on the lane header doesn't always track the channel status.

I'll sometimes tweak a little EQ for comparison, and toggle it on and off. The buttons in the EQ track properly, but I'l disable it, and close the EQ panel, but the "FX" button is still lit.

When I click on another lane header, the status updates properly. Something isn't redrawing properly.

Espiegel123
Expert
Posts: 376
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2018 2:56 pm

Re: "FX" indicator doesn't refresh properly.

Post by Espiegel123 » Sun Feb 09, 2020 10:25 am

bjacquot wrote:
Sun Feb 09, 2020 1:29 am
I've found that the "FX" button on the lane header doesn't always track the channel status.

I'll sometimes tweak a little EQ for comparison, and toggle it on and off. The buttons in the EQ track properly, but I'l disable it, and close the EQ panel, but the "FX" button is still lit.

When I click on another lane header, the status updates properly. Something isn't redrawing properly.
Could you post a video? The precise sequence of steps might matter.

Moderndayblue
Expert
Posts: 66
Joined: Sun Apr 07, 2019 11:06 am

Re: "FX" indicator doesn't refresh properly.

Post by Moderndayblue » Sun Feb 09, 2020 3:32 pm

@espiegel123

To confirm, I've come across a similar bug.

Post Reply

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests